TOG Latest

Chris Roberts Recognises the Star Cit...

The rising interest in Star Citizen in TOG has gai...

Warthunder heard throughout TOG

The sounds of Warthunder is being heard throughout TOG

Dota 2 Release

DOTA2 Released.

Planetside 2 Release 20-Nov-2012 PST

The long awaited and critically acclaimed PlanetSi...

Division Latest

TOG MindCrack - Mining, Machines, Mag...

TOG's MindCrack Minecraft server offers all that's...

Get to know your guildmate interview ...

Ral Partha interviews TOG member and Guild Wars 2 ...

Machines and magic in Minecraft - 'Fe...

Over the vacation period, a "Feed The Beast" Mod p...

Get to know your guildmate interview ...

Ral Partha interviews TOG member and Guild Wars 2 ...


Go Back   The Older Gamers Forums > Search Forums

Showing results 1 to 15 of 15
Search took 0.46 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: Keli
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 21st March 2011, 03:21 AM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,060
Posted By Keli
OK, here's some more (I think haha) (1,1)...

OK, here's some more (I think haha)

(1,1) Mario
(1,2) Pac-Man
(1,3) Link
(1,4) Sonic
(1,5) Bomberman
(1,6) Lara Croft
(1,7) Super Mushroom
(2,1) Ken
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 15th March 2011, 12:59 AM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,060
Posted By Keli
Yup, those last suggestions are right. 4.7...

Yup, those last suggestions are right. 4.7 specifically is Yoshi Egg (from SMB) and 1.3 is Link (from Zelda).

I have nearly all now but will delay putting up list until someone screams for it lol.
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 11th March 2011, 06:59 AM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,060
Posted By Keli
Ah, wondered if that was Meat Boy.

Ah, wondered if that was Meat Boy.
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 10th March 2011, 10:38 PM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,060
Posted By Keli
No one?! Perhaps I should have posted in...

No one?!

Perhaps I should have posted in Forum Games, Jokes and Diversions.
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 9th March 2011, 07:34 PM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,060
Posted By Keli
Name the Game

8025

Well, I can't get all of these so need some help. I won't post the ones I know yet, lets see if we can crack it.

Give answers with a grid ref eg 1,2 (ie Row 1, Column 2).
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 24th May 2010, 07:13 PM
Replies: 3
Views: 546
Posted By Keli
Its off the main page but can be found here...

Its off the main page but can be found here (http://macek.github.com/google_pacman/)

Ms Pacman - yay
Forum: Free to grind 5th March 2010, 07:49 PM
Replies: 10
Views: 1,285
Posted By Keli
The M word = Myrrh

The M word = Myrrh
Forum: Free to grind 28th February 2010, 06:35 AM
Replies: 6
Views: 672
Posted By Keli
Either is fine to be honest. RoM is more...

Either is fine to be honest. RoM is more established.

I level capped a char in RoM and enjoyed it; trying Allods now and its pretty good as well. Both have a TOG presence.
Forum: MMORPG Games: The Realms 23rd February 2010, 10:56 PM
Replies: 8
Views: 323
Posted By Keli
Was a really interesting game especially if you...

Was a really interesting game especially if you liked ancient history. It ran like a dog in Alpha though. Only had Romans developed but were adding Egyptians and Greeks next.

Main claim to fame...
Forum: MMORPG Games: The Realms 23rd February 2010, 07:43 PM
Replies: 8
Views: 323
Posted By Keli
Yeeesss, G&H The Return

Excuse the double post, put it in the archived section first, duh.

One of my favourites is rising from the dead - Gods and Heroes licence picked up. I still have all the CB files on my disk as I...
Forum: MMORPG Games: The Realms 20th February 2010, 05:29 AM
Replies: 116
Views: 18,401
Posted By Keli
Enough so I'm sick of the newbie zone :p ...

Enough so I'm sick of the newbie zone :p

Altoholic lol
Forum: MMORPG Games: The Realms 19th February 2010, 04:13 AM
Replies: 116
Views: 18,401
Posted By Keli
Forum Name: Keli Chars: Keli Army: League ...

Forum Name: Keli
Chars: Keli
Army: League
Class: Demonologist
Country/State: UK
Timezone: GMT
Forum: Retro Gaming and Nostalgia! 16th January 2010, 12:56 AM
Replies: 191
Views: 14,471
Posted By Keli
If I was voting based on sheer number of hours...

If I was voting based on sheer number of hours played my top game would be Tetris.

Most played "proper" game would be Civilisation Parts 1-3.
Forum: MMORPG Games: The Realms 20th June 2009, 01:15 AM
Replies: 8
Views: 306
Posted By Keli
I'll be giving it a look. I know several people...

I'll be giving it a look. I know several people who played on Chinese servers and they were all pretty impressed. Mind you, they normally play F2P games lol
Forum: The Barracks 11th March 2008, 10:11 PM
Replies: 3
Views: 216
Posted By Keli
[DONE] Application from Keli

Name:Keli (Keli Shieldmaiden if game allows surname)

Real name: Jim

Age:57 (today woot)

Where: Canterbury, UK

Where Born: Colombia, 11th March 1951, half English, quarter Scot, quarter...
Showing results 1 to 15 of 15

 
Forum Jump

All times are GMT +11. The time now is 11:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0