its ups :)

Discussion in 'Minecraft (Public)' started by DeeP, Feb 23, 2014.

  1. DeeP

    DeeP Retired Captain

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,152
    Likes Received:
    217
    Have hit the 'restart' in the game panel and the server seemed to reload but is not able to be accessed DSK MEM and CPU all ok but BDW 0

    Will need to wait for Irimar or Scata to look at it :)
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2014
  2. Sister Julie

    Sister Julie Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2007
    Messages:
    1,014
    Likes Received:
    50
    Location:
    USA
    So does this mean it is the server rather than my connection to it?
     
  3. DarkDuck

    DarkDuck Guardian Captain

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    5,248
    Likes Received:
    247
    yes Sister Julie, the server has decided to take a few hours holiday and will probably not be working until the bosses sort it out.
     
  4. DaedalusAlpha

    DaedalusAlpha Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2007
    Messages:
    6,664
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Gothenburg, Sweden (CET+2)
    This server really requires some serious babysitting :(
     
  5. DeeP

    DeeP Retired Captain

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,152
    Likes Received:
    217
    its ups :)
     
  6. OranjeJus

    OranjeJus Freshly Squeezed Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    2,206
    Likes Received:
    152
    Location:
    Wellington, NZ
    Thanks for the forum communication Deep. Appreciate it.


    - OJ
     
  7. Hoathy

    Hoathy Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2011
    Messages:
    4,043
    Likes Received:
    151
    Location:
    Perth
    [​IMG]
     
    white_bear_84 likes this.
  8. Irimar

    Irimar Retired Captain

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2008
    Messages:
    3,029
    Likes Received:
    96
    Location:
    Greenfield, MA USA
    The recommendation from the FTB folks themselves is to reboot at least twice daily to clear memory leaks and runaway processes. I really need to automate this process.
     

Share This Page